Soybean oil is obtained from genetically modified soybeans (seeds of Leguminose Glycine max. L.) by pressing or by extraction and then refined. The oil is produced using methods and materials that ensure that the brassicasterol content in the sterol fraction of the oil is a maximum of 0.3%.
Clear, pale yellow liquid; practically insoluble in ethanol 96%, mixable with petroleum ether (distillation range 50 – 70 °C).
|Ingredients||Glycine, Soybean Oil|
|Item Weight||3 Pounds|
|Item Volume||32 Fluid Ounces|
|Recommended Uses For Product||Hair Care|
About this item
- Botanical Name: Glycine soja
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Obtained From: Seeds (Soya Beans)
- Origin: USA
- Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
There are no reviews yet.